Are You Carving For DSLR like Me?? Wanna Try To take A Shot Before You Buy Any?? Wanna learn yourself how to be familiar with those setting?? Then,Try This DSLR SIMULATOR

12 March 2011

#Tutorial 2 : Tips on Great Angle!!

Hi  there readers!!
Yeah,today,I'm gonna show U my version of angle..
Firstly,yeah,angle do play so much part in your photography.. In here,we learn how changing some angle may differ your picture.. ^_^.v..

I use my Nokia 5300 for this shot,and as you see,1.3mp and Pic Focus camera,will only give you this kind of shot,but,still,it can show us that, ANGLE does MATTER..
In this several shot,I just place the subject in 1 place without moving it,and source of light was naturally.. I just change the place I took the SHOT!!

click picture to enlarge



OK,this is a normal shot for almost everyone.. Angle is not a matter,as long as there is a photo,it's enough..    >>>





click picture to enlarge


so,this is another different angle,taken from a bit higher than a normal shot,see,how much the subject synchronized with the background and the subject look smaller..
<<<




click picture to enlarge


 
another shot from another angle, a bit upper than the above one.. and see,the background also show some different...                                                                   >>>





click picture to enlarge


And yeah,another shot a bit to the right of the subject.. So,showing us another different result..
<<<





click picture to enlarge


 This one is another shot a bit to the left from normal shot.. and again,result of angle show us another!!    >>>







click picture to enlarge


Then,rotate your camera a little bit,and see,another angle for a better viewer.. Several try would result this..
<<<



click picture to enlarge







       Practice a lot can help you determine which angle would go better for this and that shot,with this and that lighting situation. Photography is interesting,so,before try the superb shot of DSLR,why don't you try it out with your phone camera.. I'm sure,a bit training of angle with your phone do help you when you can afford or have your own DSLR later.. So, ANGLE DOES MATTER??  ^_^.v..



Keep in Touch with us Weekly for more new PhoneTOGRAPHY.. 

"We Love Photography,We Don't yet Have a DSLR,so,We Go For Phonetography"

2 comments:

amanina. said...

omg!handphone kita samaa!!!nokia 5300. :) huuuuuu.ya kannn,practice guna hp dulu.TQ.

exyanne said...

Yeah.. Practice make perfect.. Kalau kita suda besa ambil gambar dengan fixed focal length,bila kita guna yag adjustable focal zoom,senang sudah kita mau apply teknik2 fotografi.. and yang paling penting,guna hp lagi mencabar.. ^_^.v..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...